Skip to main content
ES
v1.2
Log in
Markets pulse · EOD

All NSE & BSE indices.

Track every broad-market and sectoral index across windows — 1 day to 1 year. End-of-day closes, as of 2026-10-16. Research and tracking only — never a tip.

PulseTrendingNewsSectorIndexIndustryEarningsCalendarDealsPre-openAll marketsRisk boardSMEBusiness houses
IndexValueChange 1DChange 1WChange 1MChange 3MChange 6MChange 1Y
Nifty IT31,924.10+3.92%+11.72%+9.75%+9.23%+0.34%-10.40%
Nifty Media1,650.40+2.08%+6.17%+9.23%+8.48%+18.06%+5.96%
Nifty Metal12,131.85+0.95%+1.10%-4.78%-2.45%-4.78%+17.15%
Nifty Auto25,768.50+0.75%+3.65%-4.18%-4.91%-2.33%-3.08%
Nifty PSU Bank8,095.80+0.67%-0.38%-2.18%-3.41%-7.98%+6.96%
Nifty 5023,146.15+0.65%+2.78%-0.31%-4.88%-4.34%-8.08%
Nifty 10024,133.00+0.61%+2.48%-0.62%-4.72%-3.63%-6.55%
Sensex74,729.27+0.56%+3.11%+0.53%-4.38%-4.18%-9.06%
Nifty 20013,337.40+0.47%+2.10%-1.07%-4.83%-2.95%-5.13%
Nifty Infra8,725.60+0.46%+1.76%-2.06%-6.95%-5.50%-4.66%
Nifty Next 5068,987.15+0.46%+1.20%-1.97%-3.96%-0.45%+0.68%
Nifty Consumption11,054.65+0.45%+1.39%-2.70%-5.56%-2.02%-9.59%
Nifty 50022,269.55+0.41%+1.84%-1.17%-4.57%-1.71%-4.18%
Nifty Commodities9,099.40+0.33%+1.97%-3.63%-7.45%-8.73%-0.32%
Nifty FIN Service25,387.10+0.09%+1.68%+0.49%-5.64%-3.63%-5.00%
Nifty PVT Bank27,700.55+0.08%+1.76%+1.53%-2.83%+3.06%+0.66%
Nifty Bank55,844.00+0.06%+1.06%-0.80%-4.58%-0.43%-0.62%
Nifty Smlcap 10019,119.65+0.02%-0.19%-1.38%-0.92%+10.46%+6.22%
Nifty Energy36,189.95-0.06%+1.14%-2.68%-7.86%-5.22%+2.68%
Nifty Midcap 15021,737.60-0.06%+0.64%-2.84%-5.36%-0.20%+0.38%
Nifty Midcap 10059,130.85-0.10%+0.60%-2.87%-5.28%-0.03%+1.20%
Nifty Pharma25,783.10-0.11%-0.68%-1.39%+0.54%+14.77%+17.54%
Nifty PSE9,247.30-0.11%+1.87%-2.61%-6.96%-11.55%-6.45%
India VIX14.01-0.28%-2.44%+6.62%+6.54%-22.55%+38.44%
Nifty Realty825.95-0.31%+2.79%+0.43%-10.10%+5.95%-6.34%
Nifty FMCG44,615.60-0.40%-0.56%-2.07%-8.48%-7.78%-18.45%
Nifty CPSE6,064.50-0.41%+1.01%-3.98%-8.33%-16.47%-6.55%
Research and tracking only. Index levels and returns are end-of-day, derived from Kite Connect closes — for comparison, not a forecast or recommendation.
MarketsPortfolioChart